Accepted scientific name:
Quercus monimotricha (Hand.-Mazz.) Hand.-Mazz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus monimotricha (Hand.-Mazz.) Hand.-Mazz.
Synonyms:
Quercus semecarpifolia var. rufescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus semecarpifolia var. rufescens
Quercus spinosa var. monimotricha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus spinosa var. monimotricha
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: SC. China, N. Myanmar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d880d27-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401