Accepted scientific name:
Quercus mongolica Fisch. ex Ledeb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus mongolica Fisch. ex Ledeb.
Synonyms:
Quercus mongolica var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus mongolica var. typica
Quercus mongolica f. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus mongolica f. typica
Quercus sessiliflora var. mongolica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus sessiliflora var. mongolica
Infraspecific taxon: Quercus mongolica subsp. crispula
Quercus mongolica subsp. mongolica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: Russian Far East, Mongolia, N. China, Korea, Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d880fdf-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401