Accepted scientific name:
Quercus lobata Née (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus lobata Née
Synonyms:
Quercus hindsiana Benth. ex Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hindsiana Benth. ex Dippel
Quercus hindsii Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hindsii Benth.
Quercus lobata f. argillora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lobata f. argillora
Quercus lobata var. argillora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lobata var. argillora
Quercus lobata var. hindsii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lobata var. hindsii
Quercus lobata f. insperata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lobata f. insperata
Quercus lobata var. insperata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lobata var. insperata
Quercus lobata var. rarita (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lobata var. rarita
Quercus lobata subsp. turbinata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lobata subsp. turbinata
Quercus lobata var. turbinata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lobata var. turbinata
Quercus lobata var. walteri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lobata var. walteri
Quercus lobata subsp. walteri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lobata subsp. walteri
Quercus longiglanda Torr. & Frem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus longiglanda Torr. & Frem.
Quercus lyrata Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lyrata Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: California (incl. Channel Is.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d884791-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401