Accepted scientific name:
Quercus lineata Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus lineata Blume
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanopsis chapensis (Hickel & A.Camus) Y.C.Hsu & H.Wei Jen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis chapensis (Hickel & A.Camus) Y.C.Hsu & H.Wei Jen
Cyclobalanopsis kamroopii (D.Don) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis kamroopii (D.Don) Oerst.
Cyclobalanopsis koumeii Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis koumeii Hu
Cyclobalanopsis lineata (Blume) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis lineata (Blume) Oerst.
Cyclobalanopsis shiangpyungensis Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis shiangpyungensis Hu
Quercus chapensis Hickel & A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus chapensis Hickel & A.Camus
Quercus hendersoniana A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hendersoniana A.Camus
Quercus hilldebrandii (Hook.f.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hilldebrandii (Hook.f.) A.Camus
Quercus lineata var. heterochroa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lineata var. heterochroa
Quercus lineata var. hilldebrandii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lineata var. hilldebrandii
Quercus lineata var. oxyrhyncha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lineata var. oxyrhyncha
Quercus oxyrhyncha Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus oxyrhyncha Miq.
Quercus polyneura Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus polyneura Miq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: SC. China to W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d884a32-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401