Accepted scientific name:
Quercus libani G.Olivier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus libani G.Olivier
Synonyms:
Quercus apiculata Djav.-Khoie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus apiculata Djav.-Khoie
Quercus carduchorum K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus carduchorum K.Koch
Quercus hedjazii Djav.-Khoie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hedjazii Djav.-Khoie
Quercus irregularis Djav.-Khoie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus irregularis Djav.-Khoie
Quercus karduchorum K.Koch ex Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus karduchorum K.Koch ex Dippel
Quercus libani f. deflexa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus libani f. deflexa
Quercus libani var. eigii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus libani var. eigii
Quercus libani var. inermis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus libani var. inermis
Quercus libani var. pinnata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus libani var. pinnata
Quercus libani var. regia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus libani var. regia
Quercus libani var. vesca (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus libani var. vesca
Quercus magnosquamata Djav.-Khoie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus magnosquamata Djav.-Khoie
Quercus ophiosquamata Djav.-Khoie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ophiosquamata Djav.-Khoie
Quercus ovicarpa Djav.-Khoie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ovicarpa Djav.-Khoie
Quercus polynervata Djav.-Khoie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus polynervata Djav.-Khoie
Quercus regia Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus regia Lindl.
Quercus regia var. eigii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus regia var. eigii
Quercus scalaridentata Djav.-Khoie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus scalaridentata Djav.-Khoie
Quercus serratifolia Benth. ex Petzh. & G.Kirchn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus serratifolia Benth. ex Petzh. & G.Kirchn.
Quercus squarrosa Kotschy ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus squarrosa Kotschy ex A.DC.
Quercus subcordata Djav.-Khoie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus subcordata Djav.-Khoie
Quercus tchihatchewii Kotschy ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus tchihatchewii Kotschy ex A.DC.
Quercus tregubovii Djav.-Khoie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus tregubovii Djav.-Khoie
Quercus vesca Kotschy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus vesca Kotschy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: E. Turkey, Syria, NW. Iraq, W. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d884e2c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401