Accepted scientific name:
Quercus langbianensis Hickel & A.Camus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus langbianensis Hickel & A.Camus
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanopsis camusiae (Trel. ex Hickel & A.Camus) Y.C.Hsu & H.Wei Jen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis camusiae (Trel. ex Hickel & A.Camus) Y.C.Hsu & H.Wei Jen
Cyclobalanopsis faadoouensis Hu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis faadoouensis Hu
Cyclobalanopsis pachyloma var. mubianensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis pachyloma var. mubianensis
Quercus baniensis A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus baniensis A.Camus
Quercus blaoensis A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus blaoensis A.Camus
Quercus cambodiensis Hickel & A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus cambodiensis Hickel & A.Camus
Quercus camusiae Trel. ex Hickel & A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus camusiae Trel. ex Hickel & A.Camus
Quercus dilacerata Hickel & A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dilacerata Hickel & A.Camus
Quercus donnaiensis A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus donnaiensis A.Camus
Quercus geminata Hickel & A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus geminata Hickel & A.Camus
Quercus langbianensis subsp. cambodiensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus langbianensis subsp. cambodiensis
Quercus pachyloma var. mubianensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pachyloma var. mubianensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: China (SE. Yunnan, W. Guangxi) to Indo-China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d8858e9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401