Accepted scientific name:
Quercus ithaburensis Decne. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus ithaburensis Decne.
Synonyms:
Quercus aegilops subsp. ithaburensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aegilops subsp. ithaburensis
Quercus aegilops var. ithaburensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aegilops var. ithaburensis
Quercus macrolepis subsp. ithaburensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus macrolepis subsp. ithaburensis
Infraspecific taxon: Quercus ithaburensis subsp. ithaburensis
Quercus ithaburensis subsp. macrolepis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: SE. Italy to E. Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d887eb4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401