Accepted scientific name:
Quercus infectoria G.Olivier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus infectoria G.Olivier
Synonyms:
Quercus infectoria subsp. euinfectoria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus infectoria subsp. euinfectoria
Quercus lusitanica subsp. infectoria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica subsp. infectoria
Quercus lusitanica var. infectoria (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. infectoria
Infraspecific taxon: Quercus infectoria subsp. infectoria
Quercus infectoria subsp. veneris
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: Greece to SW. Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d8886cc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401