Accepted scientific name:
Quercus inconstans E.J.Palmer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus inconstans E.J.Palmer
Synonyms:
Quercus livermorensis C.H.Mull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus livermorensis C.H.Mull.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: Texas; Texas
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d88881c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401