Accepted scientific name:
Quercus gulielmitreleasei C.H.Mull. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus gulielmitreleasei C.H.Mull.
Synonyms:
Quercus seemannii var. gulielmitreleasei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus seemannii var. gulielmitreleasei
Quercus seemannii subsp. gulielmitreleasei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus seemannii subsp. gulielmitreleasei
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: Costa Rica to Panama
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d88b677-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401