Accepted scientific name:
Quercus gilva Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus gilva Blume
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanopsis gilva (Blume) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis gilva (Blume) Oerst.
Cyclobalanopsis hunanensis (Hand.-Mazz.) W.C.Cheng & T.Hong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis hunanensis (Hand.-Mazz.) W.C.Cheng & T.Hong
Quercus hunanensis Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus hunanensis Hand.-Mazz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: C. & S. Japan, Taiwan, C. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d88cb57-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401