Accepted scientific name:
Quercus flocculenta C.H.Mull. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus flocculenta C.H.Mull.
Synonyms:
Quercus flocculenta f. incisa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus flocculenta f. incisa
Quercus flocculenta f. oblongifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus flocculenta f. oblongifolia
Quercus flocculenta var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus flocculenta var. typica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: Mexico (Nuevo León)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d88f00f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401