Accepted scientific name:
Quercus engleriana Seemen (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus engleriana Seemen
Synonyms:
Quercus dolichostyla A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dolichostyla A.Camus
Quercus obscura Seemen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus obscura Seemen
Quercus sutchuenensis Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus sutchuenensis Franch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: Assam (Delei Valley), Tibet, S. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d890582-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401