Accepted scientific name:
Quercus dumosa Nutt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa Nutt.
Synonyms:
Quercus dumosa f. crispata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa f. crispata
Quercus dumosa f. diversifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa f. diversifolia
Quercus dumosa var. elegantula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa var. elegantula
Quercus dumosa subsp. eudumosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa subsp. eudumosa
Quercus dumosa f. insularis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa f. insularis
Quercus dumosa f. linearis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa f. linearis
Quercus dumosa var. linearis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa var. linearis
Quercus dumosa f. longigemma (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa f. longigemma
Quercus dumosa f. microcarpa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa f. microcarpa
Quercus dumosa f. myrtifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa f. myrtifolia
Quercus dumosa var. populifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa var. populifolia
Quercus dumosa f. populifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dumosa f. populifolia
Quercus macdonaldii var. elegantula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus macdonaldii var. elegantula
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: California to Mexico (Baja California del Norte)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d891923-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401