Accepted scientific name:
Quercus diversifolia Née (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus diversifolia Née
Synonyms:
Quercus ambigua Bonpl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus ambigua Bonpl.
Quercus bonplandiana Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus bonplandiana Sweet
Quercus tomentosa var. diversifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus tomentosa var. diversifolia
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: C. Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d89213f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401