Accepted scientific name:
Quercus baronii Skan (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus baronii Skan
Synonyms:
Quercus baronii var. capillata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus baronii var. capillata
Quercus baronii f. capillata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus baronii f. capillata
Quercus baronii var. pendula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus baronii var. pendula
Quercus dielsiana Seemen ex Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus dielsiana Seemen ex Diels
Quercus kozloviana Liou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus kozloviana Liou
Quercus pseudoserrata Liou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pseudoserrata Liou
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: China (Henan, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Hunan, Gansu, Sichuan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d89e2d1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401