Accepted scientific name:
Quercus andegavensis Hy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus andegavensis Hy
Synonyms:
Quercus andegavensis var. duffourii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus andegavensis var. duffourii
Quercus andegavensis var. rechinii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus andegavensis var. rechinii
Quercus henriquesii Franco & Vasc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus henriquesii Franco & Vasc.
Quercus rechinii (Rouy) Hy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus rechinii (Rouy) Hy
Quercus subandegavensis A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus subandegavensis A.Camus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: France, Spain
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d8a0b75-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401