Accepted scientific name:
Quercus acuta Thunb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus acuta Thunb.
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanopsis acuta (Thunb.) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis acuta (Thunb.) Oerst.
Cyclobalanopsis acuta var. acutiformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis acuta var. acutiformis
Cyclobalanopsis acuta f. albivena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis acuta f. albivena
Cyclobalanopsis acuta f. megaphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis acuta f. megaphylla
Cyclobalanopsis acuta var. megaphylla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis acuta var. megaphylla
Cyclobalanopsis acuta f. rosivena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis acuta f. rosivena
Cyclobalanopsis acuta var. yanagidae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis acuta var. yanagidae
Cyclobalanopsis acutiformis (Nakai) Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis acutiformis (Nakai) Nakai
Cyclobalanopsis acutiformis f. yanagidae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis acutiformis f. yanagidae
Cyclobalanopsis buergeri (Blume) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis buergeri (Blume) Oerst.
Cyclobalanopsis laevigata (Blume) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis laevigata (Blume) Oerst.
Cyclobalanopsis marginata (Blume) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanopsis marginata (Blume) Oerst.
Quercus acuta f. acutiformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus acuta f. acutiformis
Quercus acuta var. acutiformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus acuta var. acutiformis
Quercus acuta f. lanceolata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus acuta f. lanceolata
Quercus acuta var. yanagidae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus acuta var. yanagidae
Quercus buergeri Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus buergeri Blume
Quercus carpostachys H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus carpostachys H.Lév. & Vaniot
Quercus kasaimok H.Lév. ex Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus kasaimok H.Lév. ex Nakai
Quercus kusaiensis H.Lév. ex Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus kusaiensis H.Lév. ex Rehder
Quercus laevigata Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus laevigata Blume
Quercus marginata Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus marginata Blume
Quercus pseudoglauca H.Lév. ex Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus pseudoglauca H.Lév. ex Nakai
Quercus quelpaertensis H.Lév. ex Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus quelpaertensis H.Lév. ex Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae CoL
Genus Quercus CoL
Distribution: C. & S. Japan, Taiwan, S. Korea (incl. Cheju-do)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d8a326f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401