Accepted scientific name:
Psydrax montana (Thwaites) Ridsdale (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psydrax montana (Thwaites) Ridsdale
Synonyms:
Canthium montanum Thwaites (synonym) 1 literature reference for Canthium montanum Thwaites
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Psydrax CoL
Distribution: Sri Lanka; Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d8c8d05-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401