Accepted scientific name:
Psychotria zombamontana (Kuntze) E.M.A.Petit (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psychotria zombamontana (Kuntze) E.M.A.Petit
Synonyms:
Grumilea kirkii Hiern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grumilea kirkii Hiern
Psychotria meridianomontana E.M.A.Petit (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria meridianomontana E.M.A.Petit
Psychotria meridianomontana var. angustifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria meridianomontana var. angustifolia
Psychotria meridianomontana var. glabra (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria meridianomontana var. glabra
Uragoga zombamontana Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uragoga zombamontana Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Psychotria CoL
Distribution: Tanzania to Northern Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d8cbdd0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401