Accepted scientific name:
Asperula orientalis Boiss. & Hohen. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula orientalis Boiss. & Hohen.
Synonyms:
Asperula arvensis subsp. orientalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula arvensis subsp. orientalis
Asperula azurea Jaub. & Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula azurea Jaub. & Spach
Asperula azurea var. setosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula azurea var. setosa
Galium azureum (Jaub. & Spach) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galium azureum (Jaub. & Spach) E.H.L.Krause
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Asperula CoL
Distribution: Turkey to W. Syria and Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d8d131c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401