Accepted scientific name:
Asperula gussonei Boiss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asperula gussonei Boiss.
Synonyms:
Asperula cynanchica var. gussonei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula cynanchica var. gussonei
Asperula gussoneana Boiss. ex Ces., Pass. & Gibelli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula gussoneana Boiss. ex Ces., Pass. & Gibelli
Asperula suberosa Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asperula suberosa Guss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Asperula CoL
Distribution: N. Sicilia (Le Madonie)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d913b12-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401