Accepted scientific name:
Psychotria forsteriana A.Gray (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psychotria forsteriana A.Gray
Synonyms:
Psychotria forsteriana var. vitiensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psychotria forsteriana var. vitiensis
Uragoga forsteriana (A.Gray) Drake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uragoga forsteriana (A.Gray) Drake
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Psychotria CoL
Distribution: S. Pacific
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9399b9-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401