Accepted scientific name:
Psidium oblongifolium O.Berg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psidium oblongifolium O.Berg
Synonyms:
Guajava oblongifolia (O.Berg) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guajava oblongifolia (O.Berg) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Psidium CoL
Distribution: SE. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d970fc7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401