Accepted scientific name:
Psidium densicomum Mart. ex DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psidium densicomum Mart. ex DC.
Synonyms:
Guajava densicoma (Mart. ex DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guajava densicoma (Mart. ex DC.) Kuntze
Guajava ovatifolia (O.Berg) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guajava ovatifolia (O.Berg) Kuntze
Psidium ovatifolium O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium ovatifolium O.Berg
Psidium ovatifolium var. glabrum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium ovatifolium var. glabrum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Psidium CoL
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d974ee8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401