Accepted scientific name:
Psidium cattleianum Afzel. ex Sabine (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psidium cattleianum Afzel. ex Sabine
Synonyms:
Episyzygium oahuense Suess. & A.Ludw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Episyzygium oahuense Suess. & A.Ludw.
Eugenia ferruginea Sieber ex C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia ferruginea Sieber ex C.Presl
Eugenia oxygona Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia oxygona Koidz.
Eugenia pseudovenosa H.Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia pseudovenosa H.Perrier
Eugenia urceolata Cordem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia urceolata Cordem.
Guajava cattleiana (Afzel. ex Sabine) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guajava cattleiana (Afzel. ex Sabine) Kuntze
Guajava obovata (Mart. ex DC.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guajava obovata (Mart. ex DC.) Kuntze
Psidium cattleianum var. littorale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium cattleianum var. littorale
Psidium cattleianum var. littorale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium cattleianum var. littorale
Psidium cattleianum f. lucidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium cattleianum f. lucidum
Psidium cattleianum var. purpureum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium cattleianum var. purpureum
Psidium cattleianum var. pyriformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium cattleianum var. pyriformis
Psidium coriaceum var. grandifolium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium coriaceum var. grandifolium
Psidium coriaceum var. longipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium coriaceum var. longipes
Psidium coriaceum var. obovatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium coriaceum var. obovatum
Psidium ferrugineum C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium ferrugineum C.Presl
Psidium indicum Bojer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium indicum Bojer
Psidium littorale Raddi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium littorale Raddi
Psidium littorale var. longipes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium littorale var. longipes
Psidium obovatum Mart. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium obovatum Mart. ex DC.
Psidium variabile O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psidium variabile O.Berg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Psidium CoL
Distribution: E. & S. Brazil to NE. Uruguay, widely introduced elsewere
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9756a8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401