Accepted scientific name:
Pseudovanilla foliata (F.Muell.) Garay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudovanilla foliata (F.Muell.) Garay
Synonyms:
Erythrorchis foliata F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythrorchis foliata F.Muell.
Galeola altissima F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeola altissima F.Muell.
Galeola foliata (F.Muell.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeola foliata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Galeola ledgeri F.Muell. ex Fitzg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeola ledgeri F.Muell. ex Fitzg.
Galeola montigena Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galeola montigena Schltr.
Ledgeria foliata F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ledgeria foliata F.Muell.
Pseudovanilla montigena (Schltr.) Ormerod (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudovanilla montigena (Schltr.) Ormerod
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pseudovanilla WCSP
Distribution: Papuasia to E. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9777ad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401