Accepted scientific name:
Pseudopanax lessonii (DC.) K.Koch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudopanax lessonii (DC.) K.Koch
Synonyms:
Aralia lessonii (DC.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia lessonii (DC.) Hook.f.
Aralia trifolia Banks & Sol. ex C.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia trifolia Banks & Sol. ex C.Muell.
Cussonia lessonii (DC.) A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cussonia lessonii (DC.) A.Rich.
Hedera lessonii (DC.) A.Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hedera lessonii (DC.) A.Gray
Panax lessonii DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax lessonii DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Pseudopanax CoL
Distribution: New Zealand North I.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9790dd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401