Accepted scientific name:
Ascochilus siamensis Ridl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ascochilus siamensis Ridl.
Synonyms:
Pteroceras siamense (Ridl.) Holttum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pteroceras siamense (Ridl.) Holttum
Sarcochilus mcgregorii (Ames) Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcochilus mcgregorii (Ames) Ames
Sarcochilus siamensis (Ridl.) Carr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcochilus siamensis (Ridl.) Carr
Thrixspermum mcgregorii Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thrixspermum mcgregorii Ames
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Ascochilus WCSP
Distribution: Pen. Thailand to W. Malesia and Philippines
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d980847-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401