Accepted scientific name:
Promenaea microptera Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Promenaea microptera Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Zygopetalum micropterum Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zygopetalum micropterum Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Promenaea WCSP
Distribution: SE. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d98b457-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401