Accepted scientific name:
Ponerorchis graminifolia Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ponerorchis graminifolia Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Gymnadenia graminifolia (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia graminifolia (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Gymnadenia rupestris Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnadenia rupestris Miq.
Orchis graminifolia (Rchb.f.) Tang & F.T.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis graminifolia (Rchb.f.) Tang & F.T.Wang
Orchis graminifolia var. chidori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis graminifolia var. chidori
Orchis graminifolia var. suzukiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis graminifolia var. suzukiana
Orchis rupestre var. chidori (synonym)
Orchis rupestris (Miq.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis rupestris (Miq.) Schltr.
Phaniasia pulchella Blume ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaniasia pulchella Blume ex Miq.
Ponerorchis graminifolia var. suzukiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ponerorchis graminifolia var. suzukiana
Ponerorchis suzukiana (Ohwi) J.M.H.Shaw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ponerorchis suzukiana (Ohwi) J.M.H.Shaw
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Ponerorchis WCSP
Distribution: Korea, SC. & S. Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9cb05d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401