Accepted scientific name:
Pomatocalpa marsupiale (Kraenzl.) J.J.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pomatocalpa marsupiale (Kraenzl.) J.J.Sm.
Synonyms:
Cleisostoma koordersii Rolfe (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleisostoma koordersii Rolfe
Cleisostoma marsupiale Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cleisostoma marsupiale Kraenzl.
Pomatocalpa koordersii (Rolfe) J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pomatocalpa koordersii (Rolfe) J.J.Sm.
Pomatocalpa orientale J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pomatocalpa orientale J.J.Sm.
Pomatocalpa sphaeroceras (Schltr.) J.J.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pomatocalpa sphaeroceras (Schltr.) J.J.Sm.
Saccolabium koordersii (Rolfe) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccolabium koordersii (Rolfe) Schltr.
Saccolabium sphaeroceras Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saccolabium sphaeroceras Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pomatocalpa WCSP
Distribution: Sulawesi to N. Queensland
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9cd35c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401