Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias weinmanniae (Baill.) Harms (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias weinmanniae (Baill.) Harms
Synonyms:
Panax weinmanniae Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax weinmanniae Baill.
Tieghemopanax weinmanniae (Baill.) R.Vig. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tieghemopanax weinmanniae (Baill.) R.Vig.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Polyscias CoL
Distribution: New Caledonia; New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9e4f08-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401