Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias repanda (DC.) Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias repanda (DC.) Baker
Synonyms:
Gastonia repanda (DC.) D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gastonia repanda (DC.) D.Dietr.
Gilibertia repanda DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gilibertia repanda DC.
Grotefendia repanda (DC.) Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Grotefendia repanda (DC.) Seem.
Panax affinis Cordem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax affinis Cordem.
Panax repandus (DC.) Cordem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax repandus (DC.) Cordem.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Polyscias CoL
Distribution: W. Indian Ocean
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9e6f4c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401