Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias macgillivrayi (Benth.) Harms (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias macgillivrayi (Benth.) Harms
Synonyms:
Nothopanax macgillivrayi Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopanax macgillivrayi Seem.
Panax macgillivrayi Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax macgillivrayi Benth.
Polyscias grandifolia Volkens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyscias grandifolia Volkens
Tieghemopanax macgillivrayi (Benth.) R.Vig. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tieghemopanax macgillivrayi (Benth.) R.Vig.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Polyscias CoL
Distribution: New Guinea to W. Pacific
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9e95ba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401