Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias fruticosa (L.) Harms (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias fruticosa (L.) Harms
Synonyms:
Aralia deleauana L.Linden (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia deleauana L.Linden
Aralia fruticosa (L.) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia fruticosa (L.) L.H.Bailey
Aralia tripinnata Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia tripinnata Blanco
Nothopanax fruticosus (L.) Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopanax fruticosus (L.) Miq.
Nothopanax fruticosus var. plumata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopanax fruticosus var. plumata
Panax aureus Sander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax aureus Sander
Panax diffusus W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax diffusus W.Bull
Panax dumosus W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax dumosus W.Bull
Panax fissus W.Bull (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax fissus W.Bull
Panax fruticosus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax fruticosus L.
Panax fruticosus var. crispus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax fruticosus var. crispus
Panax fruticosus var. deleauanus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax fruticosus var. deleauanus
Panax plumatus Barb.Rodr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax plumatus Barb.Rodr.
Panax plumatus W.Bull ex W.Richards (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax plumatus W.Bull ex W.Richards
Polyscias fruticosa var. plumata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyscias fruticosa var. plumata
Tieghemopanax fruticosus (L.) R.Vig. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tieghemopanax fruticosus (L.) R.Vig.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Polyscias CoL
Distribution: Cultigen from C. Malesia to SW. Pacific; widely cultivated elsewere
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9eab5c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401