Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias farinosa (Delile) Harms (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias farinosa (Delile) Harms
Synonyms:
Aralia farinosa Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia farinosa Delile
Aralia pinnata Hochst. ex A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aralia pinnata Hochst. ex A.Rich.
Nothopanax farinosus (Delile) Seem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopanax farinosus (Delile) Seem.
Nothopanax schimperi K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopanax schimperi K.Koch
Panax pinnatus A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax pinnatus A.Rich.
Sciadopanax farinosus (Delile) R.Vig. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sciadopanax farinosus (Delile) R.Vig.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Polyscias CoL
Distribution: Ethiopia; Ethiopia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9eb485-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401