Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias dichrostachya Baker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias dichrostachya Baker
Synonyms:
Botryopanax dichrostachyus (Baker) Hutch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botryopanax dichrostachyus (Baker) Hutch.
Gilibertia dichrostachya Bojer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gilibertia dichrostachya Bojer
Panax dichrostachyus (Baker) Drake (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panax dichrostachyus (Baker) Drake
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Polyscias CoL
Distribution: Mauritius; Mauritius
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9eb8ea-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401