Accepted scientific name:
Polyscias baehniana (Bernardi) Bernardi (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Polyscias baehniana (Bernardi) Bernardi
Synonyms:
Sciadopanax baehnianus Bernardi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sciadopanax baehnianus Bernardi
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Araliaceae CoL
Genus Polyscias CoL
Distribution: C. & S. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9edabc-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401