Accepted scientific name:
Arum maculatum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum L.
Synonyms:
Arisarum maculatum (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arisarum maculatum (L.) Raf.
Arum alpinum subsp. pyrenaeum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum alpinum subsp. pyrenaeum
Arum gracile Unverr. ex Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum gracile Unverr. ex Schott
Arum heldreichii Orph. ex Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum heldreichii Orph. ex Boiss.
Arum immaculatum (Rchb.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum immaculatum (Rchb.) Rchb.
Arum italicum var. amoenum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum var. amoenum
Arum maculatum var. flavescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. flavescens
Arum maculatum f. flavescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. flavescens
Arum maculatum f. flavescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. flavescens
Arum maculatum var. heldreichii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. heldreichii
Arum maculatum var. immaculatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. immaculatum
Arum maculatum f. immaculatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. immaculatum
Arum maculatum var. karpatii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. karpatii
Arum maculatum var. malyi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. malyi
Arum maculatum subsp. pyrenaeum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum subsp. pyrenaeum
Arum maculatum f. roseum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. roseum
Arum maculatum f. scolopendriforme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. scolopendriforme
Arum maculatum f. spathulatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. spathulatum
Arum maculatum var. tetrelii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. tetrelii
Arum maculatum f. tetrelii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum f. tetrelii
Arum maculatum var. vulgare (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. vulgare
Arum maculatum var. zelebori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. zelebori
Arum malyi Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum malyi Schott
Arum orientale subsp. amoenum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum orientale subsp. amoenum
Arum pyrenaeum Dufour (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum pyrenaeum Dufour
Arum trapezuntinum Schott ex Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum trapezuntinum Schott ex Engl.
Arum vernale Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum vernale Salisb.
Arum vulgare Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum vulgare Lam.
Arum zelebori Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum zelebori Schott
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Arum WCSP
Distribution: Europe, N. Turkey to W. Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9eeae4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401