Accepted scientific name:
Podocalyx loranthoides Klotzsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Podocalyx loranthoides Klotzsch
Synonyms:
Cunuria casiquiarensis Croizat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunuria casiquiarensis Croizat
Richeria loranthoides (Klotzsch) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Richeria loranthoides (Klotzsch) Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Picrodendraceae CoL
Genus Podocalyx CoL
Distribution: W. & S. Venezuela to Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9f7ea1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401