Accepted scientific name:
Podangis dactyloceras (Rchb.f.) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Podangis dactyloceras (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Angorchis dactyloceras (Rchb.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angorchis dactyloceras (Rchb.f.) Kuntze
Angraecum forcipatum (Kraenzl.) Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum forcipatum (Kraenzl.) Engl.
Listrostachys dactyloceras Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Listrostachys dactyloceras Rchb.f.
Listrostachys forcipata Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Listrostachys forcipata Kraenzl.
Listrostachys saxicola Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Listrostachys saxicola Kraenzl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Podangis WCSP
Distribution: W. Trop. Africa to Angola and Tanzania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9f8070-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401