Accepted scientific name:
Plinia rivularis (Cambess.) Rotman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plinia rivularis (Cambess.) Rotman
Synonyms:
Eugenia hagendorffii (O.Berg) Kiaersk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia hagendorffii (O.Berg) Kiaersk.
Eugenia rivularis Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia rivularis Cambess.
Eugenia variifolia Barb.Rodr. ex Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia variifolia Barb.Rodr. ex Chodat & Hassl.
Myrcia granulata R.O.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia granulata R.O.Williams
Myrcia silvatica Barb.Rodr. ex Chodat & Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia silvatica Barb.Rodr. ex Chodat & Hassl.
Myrciaria baporeti D.Legrand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria baporeti D.Legrand
Myrciaria hagendorffii O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria hagendorffii O.Berg
Myrciaria rivularis (Cambess.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria rivularis (Cambess.) O.Berg
Myrciaria rivularis var. baporeti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria rivularis var. baporeti
Myrciariopsis baporeti (D.Legrand) Kausel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciariopsis baporeti (D.Legrand) Kausel
Plinia baporeti (D.Legrand) Rotman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinia baporeti (D.Legrand) Rotman
Siphoneugena baporeti (D.Legrand) Kausel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphoneugena baporeti (D.Legrand) Kausel
Siphoneugena legrandii Mattos & N.Silveira (synonym) 1 literature reference for Siphoneugena legrandii Mattos & N.Silveira
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Plinia CoL
Distribution: Trinidad to NE. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0d9ff362-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401