Accepted scientific name:
Plinia peruviana (Poir.) Govaerts (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plinia peruviana (Poir.) Govaerts
Synonyms:
Eugenia cauliflora Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia cauliflora Miq.
Eugenia guapurium DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia guapurium DC.
Eugenia rabeniana Kiaersk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia rabeniana Kiaersk.
Guapurium fruticosum Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guapurium fruticosum Spreng.
Guapurium peruvianum Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guapurium peruvianum Poir.
Myrciaria guapurium (DC.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria guapurium (DC.) O.Berg
Myrciaria peruviana (Poir.) Mattos (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria peruviana (Poir.) Mattos
Myrciaria peruviana var. trunciflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria peruviana var. trunciflora
Myrciaria trunciflora O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria trunciflora O.Berg
Plinia trunciflora (O.Berg) Kausel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinia trunciflora (O.Berg) Kausel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Plinia CoL
Distribution: Peru to Brazil and NE. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da000f6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401