Accepted scientific name:
Plinia involucrata (O.Berg) McVaugh (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plinia involucrata (O.Berg) McVaugh
Synonyms:
Myrciaria involucrata O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria involucrata O.Berg
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Plinia CoL
Distribution: Venezuela to N. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da00d59-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401