Accepted scientific name:
Plinia cauliflora (Mart.) Kausel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plinia cauliflora (Mart.) Kausel
Synonyms:
Eugenia cauliflora (Mart.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia cauliflora (Mart.) DC.
Eugenia jaboticaba (Vell.) Kiaersk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia jaboticaba (Vell.) Kiaersk.
Myrcia jaboticaba (Vell.) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrcia jaboticaba (Vell.) Baill.
Myrciaria cauliflora (Mart.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria cauliflora (Mart.) O.Berg
Myrciaria jaboticaba (Vell.) O.Berg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrciaria jaboticaba (Vell.) O.Berg
Myrtus cauliflora Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus cauliflora Mart.
Myrtus jaboticaba Vell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myrtus jaboticaba Vell.
Plinia jaboticaba (Vell.) Kausel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Plinia jaboticaba (Vell.) Kausel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Plinia CoL
Distribution: Bolivia, SE. & S. Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da0244d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401