Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis undulata Poepp. & Endl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis undulata Poepp. & Endl.
Synonyms:
Acronia undulata (Poepp. & Endl.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acronia undulata (Poepp. & Endl.) Luer
Humboltia undulata (Poepp. & Endl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humboltia undulata (Poepp. & Endl.) Kuntze
Pleurothallis juninensis Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis juninensis Schltr.
Zosterophyllanthos undulatus (Poepp. & Endl.) Szlach. & Marg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zosterophyllanthos undulatus (Poepp. & Endl.) Szlach. & Marg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pleurothallis WCSP
Distribution: NW. Venezuela to Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da05172-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401