Accepted scientific name:
Arum cylindraceum Gasp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arum cylindraceum Gasp.
Synonyms:
Arum alpinum Schott & Kotschy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum alpinum Schott & Kotschy
Arum alpinum subsp. danicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum alpinum subsp. danicum
Arum alpinum subsp. gracile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum alpinum subsp. gracile
Arum alpinum var. intermedium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum alpinum var. intermedium
Arum alpinum f. javorkae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum alpinum f. javorkae
Arum alpinum var. pannonicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum alpinum var. pannonicum
Arum gracile Unverr. ex Bielz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum gracile Unverr. ex Bielz
Arum intermedium Schur ex Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum intermedium Schur ex Schott
Arum italicum var. cylindraceum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum var. cylindraceum
Arum italicum var. lanceolatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum italicum var. lanceolatum
Arum maculatum subsp. alpinum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum subsp. alpinum
Arum maculatum var. alpinum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. alpinum
Arum maculatum var. angustatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. angustatum
Arum maculatum subsp. angustatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum subsp. angustatum
Arum maculatum var. attenuatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum var. attenuatum
Arum maculatum subsp. danicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum maculatum subsp. danicum
Arum orientale subsp. alpinum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum orientale subsp. alpinum
Arum orientale subsp. danicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum orientale subsp. danicum
Arum transsilvanicum Cztez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arum transsilvanicum Cztez
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Arum WCSP
Distribution: Europe to NW. Turkey
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da0bf42-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401