Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis rowleei Ames (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis rowleei Ames
Synonyms:
Acronia rowleei (Ames) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acronia rowleei (Ames) Luer
Pleurothallis cucullata Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis cucullata Ames
Pleurothallis rhodocardia Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis rhodocardia Garay
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pleurothallis WCSP
Distribution: Costa Rica to W. Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da0e7a8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401