Accepted scientific name:
Pleurothallis nuda (Klotzsch) Rchb.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis nuda (Klotzsch) Rchb.f.
Synonyms:
Dubois-reymondia hemirhoda (Lindl.) Brieger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dubois-reymondia hemirhoda (Lindl.) Brieger
Humboltia hemirhoda (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Humboltia hemirhoda (Lindl.) Kuntze
Lindleyalis hemirhoda (Lindl.) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindleyalis hemirhoda (Lindl.) Luer
Pleurothallis hemirhoda Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis hemirhoda Lindl.
Restrepia biflora Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia biflora Regel
Restrepia nuda Klotzsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia nuda Klotzsch
Restrepia vittata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia vittata Lindl.
Restrepia vittata var. biflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Restrepia vittata var. biflora
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Pleurothallis WCSP
Distribution: W. South America to N. Venezuela
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0da161fb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401